Privacy Policy and Cookies

Privacy policy

This page describes the management methods of the website with reference to the processing of personal data about users who refer to it. This information is given, in accordance with art. 13 of the legislative decree 196/2003 n. 196 denominated “Data protection policy”, to all those who interact with web services of ” New Palariccione Srl”, accessible through electronic transmission starting from PALARICCIONE.COM corresponding to the homepage of the official website.

The information is given only for the site PALARICCIONE.COM and not for other websites possibly consulted by the user through a link. The information inspires itself also to the Recommendation n. 2/2001 that European Authorities for the protection of personal data, gathered in the Group established with art. 29 of EU directive n. 95/46/CE, adopted on May 17th, 2001 to identify some minimum requirements for online personal data collection and especially processes, durations and nature of information that the owners of the processing have to supply to users when these ones connect themselves to web pages, independently from purposes of the connection.

Processing owner

Following the consultation of this website, it could be possible the processing of data concerning identified or identifiable people. The “owner” of their processing is “New Palariccione Srl”, with legal residence in Viale Virgilio, 17 int. 1 – 47838 Riccione.

Processing responsibles

As expected in the information referred to art. 13, clause 1 – letter f of the legislative decree June 30, 2003 n. 196 “When the owner has nominated several responsibles it is indicated at least one of them, specifyng the website of the communication network or processes through which it is cognizable in a simple way the revised list of responsibles”. To observe the regulatory requirements, it is available the revised list of processing responsibles. Writing an email to info@palariccione.com it is possible to know this list.

Place of data processing

The processings related to the web services of this website take place at the aforementioned legal residence of the Owner and they are attended only by technical personnel of the Office appointed of the processing, or by possible appointees about casual maintenance works. No datum hailing from the web service is communicated or spreaded.

Personal data supplied by users who convey requests of transmission about  informative are used with the only purpose to carry out the requested service and they are not divulge to third parties. Personal data supplied by users who convey request of transmission about informative (brochure, flyer, estimate, ecc.) are used with the only purpose to carry out the requested service and they are not divulge to third parties.

Kinds of data processed

Navigation data

Computer systems and software procedures appointed to the operation of this website acquire, during their usual practise, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of communication protocols of Internet (Internet domain, Internet Protocol, kind of browser and operating system used, date, hour and stay on the website, examined pages, contingent search engine from which you entered to the website).

These nformation are not collected to be linked to identified person concerned but, by their nature, they could allow to identify users, through elaborations and connections with data held by third party.

Within this type of data, there are IP adresses or domain names of computers used by users who connect themselves to the websites, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) adresses  of the requested resources, time of the request, method used to submit the request to the server, file size obtained in response to the request, numerical code indicating the state of response given by the server (successful error, ecc.) and other standards concerning the operating system and the environment of the user. These data are used with the only purpose to find out unidentified statistical information, about the use of the website and the the exact operation, and they are deleted immediatly after the processing. The automatically collected information can be used by “New Palariccione Srl” for the verification of responsability in case of supposed computer crime to the detriment of website, for statistical purpose, to improve contents and usability of the website. Except for the chance to use them for the verification of responsability, data about web contacts don’t persist more than seven days.

Data provided on purpose by users

The elective, explicit and voluntary dispatch of email to adresses specified on this website involves the following acquisition of sender’s address, essential to answer to requests, and also possible other personal data included in the message. It is specified that personal and/or business data included in the forms on the website “New Palariccione Srl” are used to answer to user queries, to provide requested information or to contact user with regard to provided services or for possible offers and/or promotions.

Optional data

Apart from as specified about web surfing data, the user is free to provide personal data reported in the request information forms to “New Palariccione Srl”. The provision of personal data and the related consent to the use of them is necessary to enjoy of offered services.

The unsuccessful performance about the consent to the use of personal data and the following revocation involves the annulment of the request with the consequent cancellation from website offered services.

Conditions of use

Personal data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purpose for which they were collected. Specific safety measures are observed to prevent loss data, illegal or not correct uses and unauthorized accesses. We inform you that, to provide a complete service, there are links to other websites organised by other owners. The owner declines any responsability for errors, contents, cookies, immoral publication, advertising, banners or files not in compliance with the current regulations and about the respect of Privacy legislation by websites not supervised by us.

Data communication

Personal data provided could be convey to:

Regulated or related companies part of “New Palariccione Srl”;

Public authority in compliace with laws, regulations and EU legislation;

Moved abroad upon user consent and within limits referred to articles 42 and 43 of legislative decree n. 196.

Rights of interested parties

The subjects to whom personal data are referred have the right, at any moment, to obtain the confirmation of the existence or not of these last ones and to know content and origin, confirm the exactness of them, ask for integration or upgrade or ask for adjustment ( art. 7 of legislative decree n. 196/2003 – full quoted ).

According to the same article, interested parties have the right to request cancellation, anonymous transformation or the interruption of processed data against the law, but also to stand opposite in any case, for legal reasons, to their processing. Requests have to be submitted to the processing owner, writing an email to info@palariccione.com.

Connected to the processing as above mentioned, user can exercise rights as referred to art. 7 of legislative decree n. 196/2003, as entirely reported in the text shown below:

“ 1. You have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning you, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form.

2. You have the right to be informed about:

a) origin of personal data;

b) the purposes and methods of treatment;

c) the logic applied in case of treatment with the help of electronic means;

d) the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2;

e) subjects or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.

3. You have the right to:

a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;

b) the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data that need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;

c) confirmation that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement impossible or involves the use of means clearly disproportionate to the protected right.

4. You have the right to object, in whole or in part:

a) for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data, pertinent for collection purposes;

b) to the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communication .. “

What are cookies?

Cookies are small text files stored on your computer when you visit some web pages. On PALARICCIONE.COM, we use only strictly necessary cookies for website navigation or to start some basic functions. We use cookies to enhance the feature of our website by storing, for example, your preferences. The use of cookies also allows us to improve the performance of our website offering a better browsing experience.

To have a great experience on PALARICCIONE.COM, it is important to enable all cookies. If you do not want to enable cookies, or you prefer to deactivate some specific cookies, you could visit the website in any case. Most browsers enable cookies by default, but we suggest to consult  the following section “Additional information about cookies” that explains how to activate or deactivate them in case of need.

It is good to know that cookies doesn’t prejudice the computer. Cookies  we create do not store information attributable to specific persons, but we use collected coded information to optimize your experience as users of the website. For example, cookies help us to detect and correct errors or to identify possible products you could be interested in, in order to show you them during navigation.

Our cookies policy?

In order to use as best PALARICCIONE.COM, it is necessary that your computer, tablet or smartphone is able to accept cookies, since only activating them you could enjoy some customised functions of our website.

Our cookies do not store sensitive categories of data such as name and surname, address or payment information: they limit themselves to look after a sort of “key” that, after your entry, it will be linked to these information. However, if you prefer restrict, stop or delete cookies of PALARICCIONE.COM or of any other website, you could do directly through your browser. Since each browser is different, it is necessary enter within “Help” menu of your specific browser or consult the handbook of your smartphone to know how to change your cookie preferences. Here is a list of the main cookies used and their purpose. Below you will find information about third party cookies.

Below you will find information about third party cookies.

(A) Cookies setted up by PALARICCIONE.COM

Cookie name Cookie purpose
SC_ANALYTICS_GLOBAL_COOKIE This Analytics cookie keeps track of returning visitors and their visits to the site. The identifier stored in this cookie is used to recognize returning visitors. These values are used by us to create visitor statistics and to improve the content displayed on the site.
SC_ANALYTICS_SESSION_COOKIE The identifier stored in this cookie is used to recognize different visitors. These data are used to create visitor statistics and to improve the content displayed on the site.
Google Analytics __utmv
Through Google Analytics, we can create customised user segmentations based on user behaviour on the default web site. This cookie helps us to allocate a visitor to a specific segment and provide us analytical data we use to improve the site.
Google Analytics __utma This cookie takes note of the first and last visit of a user to the site. This one helps to distinguish cyclic visitors, as well as the number of cyclic visits.
Google Analytics __utmb and Google Analytics __utmc These cookies work together in order to define the duration of a visit to a website. The UTMB __ cookie takes a timestamp when a visitor enter the site. The __ UTMC cookie takes a timestamp when a visitor leaves the site.
Google Analytics __utmz

This cookie keeps track of specific tourist information: where do the visitors come from, which search engine the visitor used, with which keyword the visitor came in and what is the geographic location of the visitor. We use this information to improve the services we provide to you.

(B) Third party cookies on PALARICCIONE.COM

We remind you that in the meantime you are visiting PALARICCIONE.COM you could notice some cookies not linked to our website. During the consultation of a page in which are inserted content originated from YouTube or Flickr for example, you could see cookies of these websites. PALARICCIONE.COM is not able to control the spread of these cookies.

For more information about these cookies, you should consultate the related websites. We inform you that some third party cookies could be visible on PALARICCIONE.COM:

(I) Cookie Flash or LSO (Local shared objects)

On PALARICCIONE.COM sometimes you could see some video content through Adobe Flash Player. Adobe uses cookie flash, also called LSO (Local Shared Objects), to improve the user experience. Cookie Flash are stored on computer or smartphone in a similar way to those of normal cookies. However, browser organised them in a different way.

If you want to disable or delete a cookie flash, you should consultate Security Settings of the Adobe Flash Player http://www.macromedia.com/support/documentation/it/flashplayer/help/settings_manager07.html ( open a new window). We remind you that, through the deactivation of cookie flash of PALARICCIONE.COM you could not access to some content such as videos.

(II) Sharing tools of PALARICCIONE.COM

If you decide to share contents of PALARICCIONE.COM with your friends through social networks, these websites could send you some cookies. We are not able to control the settings of these cookies, therefore we suggest you to visit the related website to have more information about their cookies and how they organised them.

Iscriviti alla newsletter

Consulta QUI i termini.